County ZIP codes · Arkansas · FIPS 05029
Conway County, AR ZIP Codes
Conway County, Arkansas has 15 ZIP codes (Census 2020 ZCTA-county file; GeoNames postal codes, October 2026), all residential. 8 of the residential ones lie mainly in Conway County and 7 mainly in a neighboring county; 9 cross the county line. Median household income ranges from $51,658 in 72110 (Morrilton) to $69,107 in 72823 (Atkins) (Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024).
- ACS2020-24
- Census2020
Where are the ZIP codes of Conway County?
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020 ZCTA cartographic boundaries; ACS 2020-2024 5-year estimates (B19013).
How different are its ZIP codes?
The middle half of its ranked ZIP codes (1,000+ people living in households) report median household incomes between $51,658 and $54,428.
They carry 15 postal town names.
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024 5-year estimates (B19013).
All 15 residential ZIP codes in Conway County
8 ZIP codes lie mainly in Conway County; 7 more reach into it from a neighboring county and follow the first table.
| In this county | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72110 | Morrilton | 11,293 | 96 | $52k | $163k | 100% |
| 72127 | Plumerville | 2,565 | 42 | $52k | $146k | 100% |
| 72063 | Hattieville | 1,673 | 24 | $60k | $121k | 98% |
| 72157 | Springfield | 1,483 | 28 | $63k | $140k | 100% |
| 72027 | Center Ridge | 1,437 | 21 | $62k | $84k | 100% |
| 72156 | Solgohachia | 811 | 29 | $110k | $232k | 100% |
| 72030 | Cleveland | 650 | 12 | – | $133k | 78% |
| 72107 | Menifee | 92 | 32 | – | $120k | 100% |
Partly in Conway County
| In this county | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72001 | Adona | 391 | 18 | $36k | $162k | 46% |
| 72125 | Perry | 837 | 34 | $63k | $96k | 37% |
| 72080 | Jerusalem | 558 | 6 | $28k | $48k | 34% |
| 72025 | Casa | 834 | 14 | $65k | $112k | 24% |
| 72823 | Atkins | 6,023 | 48 | $69k | $155k | 21% |
| 72013 | Bee Branch | 1,573 | 17 | $58k | $132k | 6% |
| 72031 | Clinton | 6,607 | 22 | $54k | $128k | 5% |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024 5-year estimates; county shares by land area (Census 2020 ZCTA-county relationship file).
Which ZIP codes cross the county line?
9 ZIP codes of Conway County extend into another county. A ZIP code follows mail routes, not county borders.
| ZIP | In Conway | Elsewhere |
|---|---|---|
| 72031 | 5% | Van Buren County 91%; Stone County 5% |
| 72823 | 21% | Pope County 79% |
| 72063 | 98% | Pope County 2% |
| 72013 | 6% | Van Buren County 94% |
| 72125 | 37% | Perry County 63% |
| 72025 | 24% | Perry County 69%; Yell County 7% |
| 72030 | 78% | Van Buren County 22% |
| 72080 | 34% | Van Buren County 45%; Pope County 21% |
| 72001 | 46% | Perry County 54% |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020 ZCTA-county relationship file (shares of land area).
Which first three digits do Conway County's ZIP codes use?
The first three digits of a ZIP code name the sectional center, the mail processing plant that sorts it. Conway County's ZIP codes use 3 prefixes: 720, 721 and 728.
| Prefix | Sectional center | Here | All codes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 720 | Little Rock, AR (SCF 720) | 8 | 81 |
| 721 | Little Rock, AR (SCF 720) | 6 | 68 |
| 728 | Little Rock, AR (SCF 720) | 1 | 38 |
Source: U.S. Postal Service, labeling list L005 (3-digit ZIP Code prefix groups, SCF sortation), effective October 1, 2026.