Residential delivery area · New York
ZIP Code 10567: Cortlandt Manor, NY
ZIP code 10567 uses the postal name Cortlandt Manor, New York and lies entirely in Westchester County (Census 2020 ZIP-county file). About 20,000 people live there (Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024). Median household income is $144,194 (Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024). Its land lies mostly outside any Census place; 2% is in small places.
- ACS2020-24
- Census2020
- FHFA2025
- ZBP2023
- IRS2022
- Town
- Cortlandt Manor · its only residential ZIP
- County
- Westchester County
- Metro area
- New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ
- House district
- NY-17 119th Congress
- State
- New York
- Time zone
- Eastern
- Land area
- 22.5 sq mi · 887 people per sq mi
Where is ZIP code 10567?
10567 centers on 41.288°, -73.895° and covers 22.5 square miles of land plus 0.4 of water. It borders 10 ZIP codes: 10566, 10517, 10547, 10511, 10548, 10537, 10520, 10598, 10524, 10579.
The map draws ZIP code areas only. For the streets inside 10567, open its center on OpenStreetMap.
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, 2020 ZCTA cartographic boundaries and the 2023 Gazetteer (2020 ZCTAs); ZIP-to-county shares, Census places and House districts (119th Congress) from the Census 2020 relationship files (shares of land); metro area from the OMB delineation (July 2023); town name and time zone from simplemaps US ZIP Codes (CC BY 4.0).
How does 10567 compare with the rest of Westchester County?
| Measure | 10567 | In Westchester County | In NY |
|---|---|---|---|
| People (ACS 2020-2024) | 19,976 | 19th of 77 | 328th of 1,826 |
| Median household income | $144k | 28th of 61 | 128th of 1,081 |
| Median home value | $567k | 44th of 65 | 315th of 1,172 |
Its median household income is higher than in 95% of U.S. residential ZIP codes, and it is denser than 77% of all U.S. residential ZIP codes. ZIP codes at the ACS caps ($250,000 or more for household income, $2,000,000 or more for home value) share the top rank.
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024 5-year estimates (B01003, B19013, B25077); ranks by PlainZIP over residential ZIP codes (ZCTAs).
How many people live in 10567?
The 2020 Census counted 20,400 people in 10567; the ACS, which samples households over 2020-2024, estimates 19,976. Between the 2010 and 2020 censuses its population grew 2.4% (its boundary stayed at least 90% the same).
- People, ACS 2020-2024
- 19,976
- 2020 Census count
- 20,400+2.4% since 2010 (19,929)
- Households
- 6,698
- Median age
- 44.2
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024 5-year estimates (B01003, B01002, B11001); 2020 Census (DHC P1); 2010 Census (SF1 P1).
Who lives in 10567?
Of the 19,976 people the ACS estimates in 10567, 21.5% are under 18 and 18.3% are 65 or older. The largest group by race and Hispanic origin is White (not Hispanic) (63.4%), then Hispanic or Latino (21.3%).
- Under 1821.5%
- 18 to 6460.1%
- 65 and older18.3%
- White, not Hispanic63.4%
- Hispanic or Latino21.3%
- Black, not Hispanic7.2%
- Other or two or more4.7%
- Asian, not Hispanic3.5%
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024 5-year estimates (B01001 age by sex, B03002 Hispanic or Latino origin by race); shares of the estimated population, small ZIP codes carry wide margins.
What do households in 10567 earn?
Median household income is $144,194 (ACS 2020-2024), the 28th highest of the 61 ranked ZIP codes in Westchester County. It fell from $165,299 in 2015-2019 (in 2024 dollars), a change larger than the surveys' margins of error.
- Median household income
- $144,194
- Income per person
- $64,111
- Below the poverty line
- 5.3%
- Unemployed (of the labor force)
- 8.4%
- Adults 25+ with a bachelor's degree
- 51.9%
- Adjusted gross income per tax return, 2022
- $133,72110,320 returns; wages 71% of AGI (IRS)
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024 and 2015-2019 5-year estimates (B19013, B19301, B17001, B23025, B15003; 2015-2019 dollars converted with the BLS CPI-U, 1.22699); IRS Statistics of Income, ZIP code data, tax year 2022 (adjusted gross income per return, filed under the address on the return).
What are homes worth in 10567?
FHFA's house price index for 10567, built from repeat sales and appraisals of the same homes, rose 79% from 2015 to 2025 and rose 52% from 2020 to 2025, and moved +8.4% in 2025.
- Median home value (owners' estimate)
- $566,700
- Median gross rent
- $1,873
- Homes owned by their occupants
- 91.9%
- Housing units
- 7,131
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ACS 2020-2024 5-year estimates (B25077, B25064, B25003, B25001); FHFA House Price Index, annual five-digit ZIP, updated 2026-03-31.
What businesses are in 10567?
435 business establishments had a location in this ZIP code in 2023, 6 more than in 2018; the most are in construction (ZIP Code Business Patterns).
- Construction89
- Professional, scientific, and technical services63
- Health care and social assistance54
- Retail trade36
- Administrative and support and waste management and remediation services35
- Accommodation and food services34
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, ZIP Code Business Patterns 2023 and 2018 (establishments with paid employees, by the business's ZIP code).
Which ZIP codes are next to 10567?
| ZIP | Town | People | Household income | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10566 | Peekskill | 25,625 | $86k | 1.1 mi |
| 10517 | Crompond | 584 | $117k | 1.9 mi |
| 10547 | Mohegan Lake | 7,205 | $163k | 3.1 mi |
| 10511 | Buchanan | 2,397 | $128k | 3.1 mi |
| 10548 | Montrose | 4,254 | $142k | 3.8 mi |
| 10537 | Lake Peekskill | 2,439 | $132k | 3.9 mi |
| 10520 | Croton On Hudson | 12,368 | $143k | 4.5 mi |
| 10598 | Yorktown Heights | 28,821 | $174k | 5.1 mi |
| 10524 | Garrison | 4,578 | $146k | 6.2 mi |
| 10579 | Putnam Valley | 9,019 | $133k | 7.9 mi |
| 10596 | Verplanck | 650 | $98k | 4.0 mi (near) |
Source: PlainZIP from the Census 2020 ZCTA boundaries (shared edges) and internal points; figures ACS 2020-2024.